Current Court Calendar

Wednesday January 12, 2022

10:00 am      St v. Brayden Sinkford                 CR21-02-0037          Sentencing    Brecount

10:30 am      St v. Matthew Mewhorter             CR19-02-0051

                                                                      CR21-09-0269        Plea              Brecount

 

Thursday January 13, 2022

9:00 am        St v. Audric Clay                          CR21-01-0019        Final PT          Usmani

9:30 am        St v. Jeffrey Humphrey                CR17-03-0095        Final PV          Usmani

11:00 am      St v. Kevin Leach                        CR21-10-0281        P Interven          Robert

1:00 pm        St v. Ansley Hendrickson             CR21-11-0304        Status           Harvey

1:00 pm        St v. Gary Blacklidge Jr               CR21-10-0277        Status           Harvey

1:15 pm        St v. Dustin Melson                     CR21-10-0287        Status           Harvey

1:30 pm        St v. Aaron Slaven                       CR21-11-0309        Status           Usmani

1:30 pm        St v. Brandee Recinos                 CR21-10-0289        Status           Usmani

1:45 pm        St v. Jeffrey Young                      CR21-10-0298        Status           DeSomma

2:00 pm        St v. Brandon Moore                   CR21-09-0251        Status           Berkhofer

2:15 pm        St v. Elijah Leeper                       CR21-11-0305        Status           Usmani

2:30 pm        St v. Jesse Kindle                        CR21-04-0098        Status           King

2:45 pm        St v. Ronald Kosiek                     CR21-11-0306        Status           Bahan

3:00 pm        St v. Cody Beach                        CR21-11-0310        Status           Bahan

3:30 pm        St v. Tariq Sopher                       CR21-11-0313        Status           Estes

3:30 pm        St v. Larry Garwood                    CR21-11-0308        Status           Triplett

3:45 pm        St v. Clayton Estes                      CR21-06-0158        Status           Brecount

4:00 pm        St v. Danny Ellis Jr                      CR21-11-0311        Status           Allen

 

Friday January 14, 2022

9:00 am        Arraignments

1:00 pm        Caradimitropoulo v. Spectre         CV20-06-0130         Hearing

 

Monday January 17, 2022

 

Tuesday January 18, 2022

8:45 am        St v. Devon Dearmond                CR20-01-0002          Restitution    Nowicki

9:00 am        St v. Malik Williams                      CR19-06-0183        Final PV          Nowicki

9:00 am        Treasurer v. Leopold                   CV21-10-0227         Default hrg     Maggio

9:00 am        Treasurer v. Degraw                    CV21-06-0115         Default Hrg     Maggio

9:30 am        St v. Logan Dunlap                      CR21-07-0181        Final PT          Jones

10:00 am      Allen v. Tucker                            CV21-05-0090         Tele Med St    Smalley/Adkins/Snyder

10:00 am      St v. James Barker                      CR19-10-0313        Final PV

                                                                      CR20-12-0292        Final PT          Cunningham

11:00 am      St v. Bryan Montry                      CR21-08-0221        Plea              Gudgel

1:00 pm        St v. Richard Ramos                    CR20-02-0060        Final PV          Triplett

 

Wednesday January 19, 2022

10:00 am      In Re: 1959 Gray Marine              IR21-12-0045          Title Hearing

 

Thursday January 20, 2022

9:00 am        St v. William Harrington               CR21-09-0256        Final PT          Gabriele

9:30 am        St v. Olivia Sanford                      CR21-12-0340          Arraignment  Gabriele

9:45 am        St v. Lauren Frank                       CR21-12-0335          Arraignment  Gabriele

10:00 am      St v. Gage Rollins                        CR21-07-0192        F Intervent       Cunningham

10:30 am      St .v Ryan Harrigan                     CR21-02-0039        Plea              Gabriele

1:30 pm        St v. Jesse Fulmer                      CR21-09-0257        Suppress          Triplett

 

Friday January 21, 2022

10:00 am      St v. Morganne Landon               CR21-08-0241        Plea              Harvey          

10:30 am      ST v. Christopher Marker             CR21-06-0143        F Intervent       Usmani

11:00 am      St v. Ashley Lunsford                   CR20-11-0260          Sentencing    Combs

1:00 pm        St v. Dennis Bradshaw                CR21-04-0085          Sentencing    Cunningham

1:30 pm        St v. Corbin Sexton                     CR20-03-0087        Final PV          Triplett

2:00 pm        In re: Kenneth Hoffer Jr               IR21-12-0046          relief disability  Triplett

 

Monday January 24, 2022

9:00 am        PennyMac v. Robinett                  CV20-01-0003         Default Hrg     Haessig

9:00 am        St v. Ethan Grim                         CR21-07-01721       Final PT          Stenson

9:30 am        St v. Ryan Hall                            CR21-09-0266        Plea              Estes

9:30 am        Persinger v. Flowers                    CV21-05-0086         Tele Med St Mauer/Crum/Bush/Smith

10:00 am      St v. Jose Soto                            CR21-05-0124          Sentencing    Estes

10:30 am      Wheeler v. Thornburg                  CV21-10-0222         Sched Conf   Smalley/Founds

1:30 pm        St v. Raymond Washington          CR19-09-0297/CR21-02-0027 Status

                                                                      CR21-08-0227        Final PT          Gudgel

2:00 pm        St v. Monique Gilbert                   CR19-05-0158        ARC Viol          Bahan

 

Tuesday January 25, 2022

9:00 am        St v. Tiffany Hunter                      CR21-09-0255          Sentencing

                                                                      CR20-11-0259        F Interv Viol     Estes

10:00 am      St v. Darrow Benbow                   CR21-07-0178        Plea              Brecount

1:30 pm        St v. Joel Cotterman                    CR21-10-0284          Suppression  Dunham

  

Wednesday January 26, 2022

10:00 am      St v. Keishaun Reid                     CR20-01-0007        Final PT          Cunningham

1:00 pm        St v. Ryan Hufford                       CR21-09-0264          Sentencing    Triplett

1:30 pm        St v. Stacy Shirk                          CR21-09-0253          Sentencing    Triplett

2:00 pm        St v. Shawn Hendricks                 CR21-08-0237          Sentencing    Brecount

 

Thursday January 27, 2022

9:00 am        St v. Eli Carter                             CR21-03-0051        Final PT          Shamansky

9:30 am        St v. Thomas Hoskins                  CR21-06-0144

                                                                      CR21-08-0217          Sentencing    Allen

10:00 am      St v. Dion Frazier                        CR20-09-0207          Sentencing    Allen

11:00 am      Ohio Machinery v. Hall                 JD21-11-0325         DE                Ledman

11:30 am      St v. Moore                                 JD21-06-0122         DE                Tanenbaum

 

Friday January 28, 2022

9:00 am        St v. Donte Boddie                      CR21-07-0185        Final PT          Berkhofer

9:30 am        St v. Jeffrey Young                      CR21-10-0298        Plea              DeSomma

10:00 am      St v. Stephanie Aloe                    CR21-07-0210          Sentencing    DeSomma

10:30 am      St v. Shane Slagle                       CR19-10-0333        Final PV          Harvey

 

Monday January 31, 2022

9:00 am        Wheeler Construct v. Armstrong  CV21-03-0060         Pretrial          Huffman/Sandner

9:30 am        MRH v. Gibbens                          CV21-11-0247         Sched Conf   Hanna/Rodier

9:30 am        Wells Fargo v. Buscher                CV21-10-0216         Default Hrg     Whalen

10:00 am      Treasurer v. Hall                                                        Final PT          Maggio

10:30 am      Stayman v. Roberts                     CV21-09-0206         Sched Conf   Link/Fansler

11:00 am      St v. Terrance Kipker                   CR21-06-0167        Final PT          Nowicki

11:30 am      St v. Randy Gordan                     CR21-09-0265        Final PT          Nowicki

3:30 pm        St v. Nathan Nelson                     CR19-08-0241        Status           Triplett

 

Tuesday February 1, 2022

1:30 pm        St v. Shaylyn Richardson             CR21-04-0081          Sentencing    Usmani

2:00 pm        St v. Jessica Stoner                     CR20-12-0302          Sentencing    Usmani

2:30 pm        St v. Jair Mundy                          CR20-07-0161/CR20-12-0291

                                                                      CR21-05-0109          Sentencing    Usmani

 

Wednesday February 2, 2022

 

Thursday February 3, 2022

 

Friday February 4, 2022

10:00 am      St v. Diamond Phillips                  CR21-03-0066        Suppress          Cunningham

 

Monday February 7, 2022

9:00 am        First Bank v. Kipker                     JD21-12-0250         DE                Tannenbaum

9:00 am        Smith v. Honda                           CV21-03-0059         Final PT          Ivan/Mikes

9:30 am        Allison v. Perez                           CV21-03-0067         Final PT          Ambos/Zimmerman

9:30 am        In re: 2006 Impala                       IR22-01-0003          Title Application

10:00 am      Treasurer v. Bonetsky                                               Final PT          Maggio/Beach/Hrabcak

10:30 am      Durnell’s RV v. Beckler                CV20-06-0135         Final PT          Stolly/Cox

 

Tuesday February 8, 2022

8:30 am        Grand Jury

8:45 am        St v. Adam Torma                       CR20-11-0271        Status           Usmani

9:00 am        St v. Edward Langley Jr               CR21-12-0399        Status           Usmani

9:15 am        St v. Dewaughn Morgan              CR21-12-0327        Status           Usmani

9:15 am        St v. Matthew Moore                   CR21-12-0352        Status           Mulligan

9:30 am        St v. Nathaniel Ayers                   CR21-12-0366        Status           Harvey

10:00 am      St v. Derek Watkins                     CR21-07-0208        F Intervent       Nowicki

 

Wednesday February 9, 2022

3:00 pm        St v. Kyle Warren                        CR21-06-0164        Diversion          King

 

Thursday February 10, 2022

10:00 am      St v. Austin Stewart                     CR21-12-0338        Final PT          Joslyn

10:15 am      St v. Lisa Reesor                         CR21-11-0322        Status           Bahan

11:00 am      St v. Robert Biddle                       CR21-11-0314        Status           Cunningham

1:30 pm        St v. Quentin Austin                     CR21-12-0344        Status           Allen

2:00 pm        St v. Harry McEhipare                  CR21-12-0328        Status           Nowicki

2:30 pm        St v. Jesse Fry                            CR21-11-0307        Status           King

2:30 pm        St v. Jon Pringle                          CR21-12-0325        Status           King

2:30 pm        St v. Kathryn Anderson                CR21-12-0351        Status           Triplett

 

Friday February 11, 2022

9:00 am        Arraignments

 

Monday February 14, 2022

9:00 am        5 Angle Constr v. Clean Again      CV21-10-0213         Sched Conf   McNamee/Hall

9:00 am        Horne v. American Honda            CV21-06-0106         Tele Med St       Muldoon/Shaw

9:30 am        Evans v. Buchenroth                   CV21-10-0220         Sched Conf   Smith/Bills

9:30 am        Long v. Harman                          CV21-06-0103         Tele Med ST      Bodin/Thomson

10:00 am      MRH v. Haddix                            CV21-11-0231         Sched Conf   Chamberlain/Rodier

10:30 am      Simpson v. BWC                         CV21-11-0245         Sched Conf   Plunkett/Tackett/Grant

1:30 pm        Kern v. Mishler                            CV20-10-0236         Tele Status Ferrall/Wolcott

 

Tuesday February 15, 2022

 

Wednesday February 16, 2022

9:00 am        St v. Donte Boddie                      CR20-05-0122        Status PV          Berkhofer

1:00 pm        St v. Karen Schloss                     CR21-12-0349        Status           Brecount

1:30 pm        St v. Ashley Drummond               CR                         Final PT          Brecount

2:00 pm        St v. Jacob Cyrus                        CR21-12-0346        Status           Triplett

2:15 pm        ST v. Angelo Wiggins                  CR21-12-0347        Final PT          Triplett

 

Thursday February 17, 2022

10:00 am      Werner v. Ramsey-Werner          CV20-10-0221         Final PT          Bressman/O’Neal

 

Friday February 18, 2022

1:00 pm        St v. Robert Biddle                       CR21-11-0314        Final PT          Cunningham

2:00 pm        St v. Paul Soma                          CR21-07-0205        Final PT          Kalis