Current Court Calendar

Wednesday July 28, 2021

9:00 am        St v. Sean Wyne                         CR18-06-0180

                                                                      CR18-12-0371        Final PV          Meenach

9:30 am        St v. Brandon Webb                     CR15-08-0213

                                                                      CR15-09-0231        PV                DeSomma

10:00 am      Amweg v. Eberle                         CV19-10-0304         DE/SC          Stolly

10:00 am      St v. Jonah Taylor                       CR17-05-0136        final PV          DeSomma

10:30 am      St v. Austin Miller                        CR21-01-0005          Sentencing    Allen

11:00 am      St v. Dion Frazier                        CR20-09-0207        Final PT          Allen

1:30 pm        St v. Shawn Knapp                      CR20-11-0281          Sentencing    Allen

2:00 pm        St v. ATC Group Services            CR21-02-0029        Plea/Sent          Egbert/Rose

3:00 pm        St v. Jakob Ford                          CR19-08-0246

                                                                      CR20-06-0133        ARC Viol          Bahan

3:30 pm        ST v. Tyler Smith                         CR18-07-0213        ARC Viol          Estes

 

Thursday July 29, 2021

11:00 am      St v. Kara Anderson                    CR20-11-0262        Plea              Berkhofer

11:30 am      St v. Leann Brust                        CR21-01-0006        Plea              Berkhofer

11:30 am      St v. Larry Piatt III                       CR21-03-0072          Sentencing    Berkhofer

1:30 pm        St v. Demarcus Guy                    CR21-05-0125          Arraignment  Bahan

3:00 pm        St v. Jacquelin Bray                     CR21-02-0022        Plea              Usmani

 

Friday July 30, 2021

9:00 am        St v. Thomas Santiago                CR21-02-0023        F Interven          Workman

 

Monday August 2, 2021

9:00 am        Demeo v. Siegenthaler                CV20-05-0098         Final PT          Bodin/Bradley

9:30 am        Kern v. Mishler                            CV20-10-0236         Tele Med St       Ferrall/McMurry

1:30 pm        St v. Coty Cooper                        CR21-01-0017        Final PT          Usmani

1:30 pm        St v. Bradi Hennison                    CR19-03-0099        Final PT          Usmani

2:00 pm        St v. Christian Irving                    CR21-03-0078        Final PT          Bahan

2:30 pm        St v. Isaac Hurley                        CR20-06-0144        Final PT          Gudgel

 

Tuesday August 3, 2021

10:00 am      St v. Daniel May                          CR21-04-0091        Suppress          Triplett

1:30 pm        St v. Shawn Bowles                     CR19-06-0185        Status Conf   Cunningham

2:00 pm        St v. Kyle Jacks                           CR19-12-0363        PPV/FPV          Berkhofer

2:30 pm        St v. Randall Lowrance                CR20-10-0254          Sentencing    Berkhofer

 

Wednesday August 4, 2021

 

Thursday August 5, 2021

 

Friday August 6, 2021

9:00 am        Wickline v. Simpkins                    CV21-07-0143         Full CSPO

9:30 am        Kronk v. Pierre                            CV20-09-0210         FPT      Wisniewski/Founds/Huebner

 

Monday August 9, 2021

9:00 am        Phipps v. Berry                           CV20-08-0186         Final PT          Kral/Fitzgerald

9:30 am        Phillips v. Bryan                          CV20-04-0078         Replevin          Watson/Merklin

9:30 am        St v. Ethan Grim                         CR21-07-0172        Final PT          Stenson

10:00 am      Bank of NY v. Scherer                 CV15-06-0186         Default Hrg     Kirk

10:00 am      Rister v. Fitzgerald                      CV20-07-0154         Final PT          Ignozzi/Mohon/Vollmar

1:30 pm        St v. David Henry                        CR21-04-0086        Final PT          Triplett

1:30 pm        St v. Jessica Bristow                    CR21-05-0117        Final PT          Triplett

2:30 pm        St v. Colten Hanna                      CR21-02-0041        Final PT          Moore

 

Tuesday August 10, 2021

8:30 am        Grand Jury

 

Wednesday August 11, 2021

10:00 am      St v. Ryan Nutter                         CR19-09-0283        Expunge          Triplett

2:00 pm        St v. Jessica Bristow                    CR21-05-0117        Suppress          Triplett

 

Thursday August 12, 2021

9:00 am        St v. Jeffrey Boysel                      CR20-05-0105        Status           Kocher

10:00 am      St v. James Souders                   CR19-12-0380

                                                                      CR21-04-0087        F Interven          DeSomma

10:30 am      St v. Zachariah Coleman              CR15-06-0157

                                                                      CR16-10-0296        Final PV          DeSomma

11:00 am      St v. Steven Manahan                 CR21-01-0004          Sentencing    King

11:30 am      St v. Amber Corey                       CR21-03-0049        F Intervent       King

1:00 pm        St v. Latasha Patty                      CR20-06-0137          Sentencing    Berkhofer

2:00 pm        St v. Nicholas Nevels                   CR17-01-0017          Sentencing    Fischmann

2:45 pm        St v. Christopher Adkins              CR16-03-0096        ARC Viol          Moore

3:00 pm        St v. Aaron Mertz                        CR19-11-0325        ARC Viol          Bahan

3:15 pm        St v. Shane Slagle                       CR19-11-0333        ARC Viol          Bahan

 

Friday August 13, 2021

9:00 am        arraignments

 

Monday August 16, 2021

9:00 am        Lemar v. IL Healthcare                CV20-09-0207         Tele Med St       Wollam/Ellis

9:00 am        LVNV Funding v. Levine              CV20-12-0268         Tele Med St       Bokor/Ellis

9:30 am        Albert v. Progressive Ins              CV21-05-0096         Sched Conf   Boyk/McCullough

9:30 am        St v. Craft Paper Scissors            SL20-04-0550         DE                Calloway

10:00 am      St v. Brandon Risner                   CR21-01-0015        Final PT          Berkhofer/Usmani

10:30 am      St v. Kelly Kaeck                         CR21-04-0084        Plea              Gabriele

1:30 pm        St v. Christopher Sheller              CR21-06-0153          Arraignment  Gabriele

2:00 pm        St v. Joshua Stillgess                   CR21-02-0028        Final PT          Gabriele

2:30 pm        St v. Austin Eshelman                  CR20-11-0258        Final PT          Cunningham

2:30 pm        St v. Jakob Ford                          CR21-04-0090        Final PT          Cunningham

2:30 pm        St v. Willie Harris                         CR19-10-0303        Final PT          Cunningham

 

Tuesday August 17, 2021

9:00 am        Durnell’s RV Sales v. Beckler       CV20-06-0135          Sch/Status    Stolly/Cox

1:00 pm        St v. Donald Bailey                      CR20-06-0138        Plea              Shamansky

1:30 pm        St v. Justin Reynolds                   CR20-05-0100          Sentencing    Harvey

2:00 pm        St v. Eric Oberly                          CR20-03-0075

                                                                      CR20-10-0245        Final PV          Brecount

3:00 pm        St v. Derrick Williams                   CR19-12-0362        Final PV          Brecount

3:30 pm        St v. Sean Gregory                      CR17-02-0058        Status           Berkhofer

 

Wednesday August 18, 2021

9:30 am        USBank v. Coil                            CV21-01-0008         Default Hrg     Timken

10:00 am      St v. Jessie Stevens                    CR19-04-0136        Final PV          Cunningham

10:30 am      St v. Jacob Auville                       CR20-09-0217        Plea              Cunningham

1:00 pm        St v. Desean Ward                      CR20-06-0109          Sentencing    King

1:30 pm        St v. Randy Northup                    CR21-05-0126        F Interven          Kind

2:00 pm        St v. Stoney Southard                  CR21-02-0036          sentencing    Allen

2:30 pm        St v. Gary Dunn                          CR19-09-0269        F Interv Viol     Estes

 

Thursday August 19, 2021

10:00 am      St v. Matthew Bugg                     CR21-01-0014          Sentencing    Brecount

10:30 am      St v. Kiamani Thompson              CR20-11-0264          Sentencing    Brecount

11:00 am      ST v. Rodney Humphrey Jr          CR17-03-0059        Final PV          DeSomma

1:30 pm        St v. Jacob Greene                     CR21-05-0129        Suppress          Triplett

4:00 pm        St v. Jeffrey Rodgers                   CR21-07-0176        Diversion          Triplett

 

Friday August 20, 2021

8:30 am        Durnell v. Burton                         CV18-10-0256         Final PT          Stolly/Gallick

 

Monday August 23, 2021

9:00 am        JDK Ventures v. ACS Excavat     CV19-09-0297         Tele Med St       Stolly/Hood

9:00 am        St v. Josia Bush                          CR21-06-0169        Final PT          Harvey/Estes

9:30 am        Horne v. American Honda            CV21-06-0106         Sched Conf  Muldoon/Isupova/Shaw

10:00 am      Whitmore v. Bartsch                    CV20-10-0214         Pretrial          Shumaker/West

10:30 am      Long v. Harman                          CV21-06-0103         Sched Conf    Bodin/Thomson

1:00 pm        St v. Jacob Greene                     CR21-05-0129        Final PT          Triplett

1:00 pm        St v. Jessica Bristow                    CR21-05-0117        Final PT          Triplett

1:00 pm        St v. Landon Leatherman             CR21-05-0118        Final PT          Triplett

1:00 pm        St v. Nathan Nelson                     CR19-08-0241        Final PT          Triplett

1:30 pm        St v. Anthony Johnson                 CR21-04-0093        Final PT          Gudgel

1:30 pm        St v. Brandi Swords                     CR20-06-0130        Final PT          Gudgel

1:30 pm        St v. James Johnson III               CR18-08-0239        Final PT          Gudgel

1:30 pm        St v. Michael Lewis                      CR21-01-0010        Final PT          Gudgel

3:30 pm        St v. Dustin Miller                        CR21-06-0151        Final PT          Nowicki

 

Tuesday August 24, 2021

9:00 am        St v. Eric Hatfield                         CR20-11-0267

                                                                      CR20-12-0287        Final PT          Allen

9:30 am        St v. Justin Strickland                  CR21-03-0065        F Intervent       Allen

10:00 am      ST v. Ericka Breyman                  CR21-03-0064        F Interven          Gudgel

10:30 am      ST v. Benjamin Rush                   CR19-03-0102        Final PV          Allen

2:00 pm        St v. Malik Williams                      CR19-06-0183        Final PV          Nowicki

 

Wednesday August 25, 2021

9:00 am        St v. Kandale Harrison                 CR20-07-0162

                                                                      CR20-12-0290          Supp/Mtns    Shamansky/Rexford

2:00 pm        Gressner v. Thompson                CV21-07-0126         Full CSPO Tome

2:00 pm        Gressner v. Gressner                  CV21-07-0127         Full CSPO

 

Thursday August 26, 2021

9:30 am        Treasurer v. Gebhart                   CV20-12-0260         Default Hrg     Maggio

10:00 am      St v. Hannah Lykins                    CR20-06-0158        Plea              Cunningham

10:30 am      St v. David Mathews                    CR20-11-0272          Sentencing    Cunningham

1:00 pm        St v. Joseph Thorpe                    CR20-01-0016        F Interv Viol     Meenach

1:30 pm        St v. Ernest Harber                      CR21-01-0002          Sentencing    Meenach

 

Friday August 27, 2021

11:00 am      St v. Joshua Hutchinson              CR21-03-0044        Final PT

11:30 am      St v. Christine Huffman                CR21-03-0076        F Interven          Triplett