Current Court Calendar

CR - Common Pleas Court Courtroom, Carnegie Building
AR - Arraignment Courtroom, Logan County Sheriff's Dept/Jail
JT - Masonic Lodge

Wednesday February 12, 2019

9:00 am    In Re:  1965 Ford Mustang                     IR10-01-0002    Title Application

9:30 am    Discover Bank v. May                             CV18-12-0332    Sched conf        Dawson/Thompson

10:00 am  Durnell RV Sales v. Burton                     CV18-10-0256    Sched conf        Stolly/Gallick

Hearings before Magistrate Kennedy:

9:30 am    Fulmer v. Orahood                                CV18-09-0249    Sched Conf         Fansler/MacGillivray

10:00 am  Michigan Mutual v. Clark                      CV18-10-0257    Sched Conf          Pecusm/Smith

10:30 am  5/3 Bank v. Geissinger                         CV18-11-0316    Sched Conf          Clunk/Fansler

 

Thursday February 14, 2019

10:00 am  St v. Whitney Davis                             CR17-02-0034    Resentencing        Allen

10:45 am   St v. Jacqueline L. Loy     CR18-02-0039/CR19-01-0009  P Intervention     Allen

11:00 am   St v. Joseph R. Kielman                     CR18-09-0287    Sched/Bond           Meenach

Friday February 15, 2019

9:30 am    St v. Darrell A. Davis                            CR18-10-0304    Final PT              Allen

10:00 am  St v. Daniel R. Hanson                         CR18-08-0228    Sentencing        Kocher

10:45 am  St v. Franklin Brandyberry     CR16-09-0230/CR16-10-0291  Final PV     Harvey

11:15 am  St v. Eric GH Coe                                CR17-08-0259    Final PV              DeSomma

Hearings before Magistrate Kennedy:

9:00 am    Arraignments

Mediation with Mr. French:

9:00 am    Buchenroth v. Buchenroth                  CV18-05-0121    Mediation         Watkins/Bahan

 

Monday February 18, 2019

Tuesday February 19, 2019

9:15 am     St v. Austin Hausler                         CR18-08-0230     F Intervention     DeSomma

10:00 am   St v. Corey Hedges                         CR18-10-0292     F Intervention     Gudgel

10:45 am   St v. Skyler Stoneburner                 CR18-07-0218     Sentencing          Triplett

11:30 am   St v. Gerri Tapp                               CR04-10-0181     Expunge               Pro se

1:00 pm     St v. Kendale Harrison                    CR18-03-0091     Final PT               DeSomma

1:30 pm     St v. Gregory A. Purtee                    CR18-10-0310     Final PT              Berkhofer

1:30 pm     St v. Christina M. Bray                     CR18-11-0313     Bond                    Berkhofer

1:30 pm     St v. Joshua Kaverman                    CR18-11-0319     Final PT               Berkhofer

1:30 pm     St v. Raynell Robinson                    CR18-11-0334     Final PT               Berkhofer

2:30 pm     St v. Richard Carpenter                    CR18-11-0314     Final PT               Brecount
 
2:30 pm     St v. Casey Sherwood                      CR17-02-0048     Final PT               Brecount

2:30 pm     St v. Sarah Fuentes  CR18-10-0293 FPT/CR16-06-0167 Reactive          Brecount

3:30 pm     St v. Robert Wellnitz                         CR18-11-0340     Final PT               Meenach

3:30 pm     St v. Taylor Woodruff-Barnett          CR18-08-0229     Final PT               Meenach

3:30 pm     St v. Bradley A. Rogan                     CR18-05-0152     Final PT               Meenach

Hearings with Judge O'Connor:

9:00 am    St v. Brittany Pilkington                      CR15-08-0225    Status                 Gatterdam/Triplett 

Hearings with Magistrate Kennedy:

10:00 am   Cornelious v. Jones                              CV19-01-0027     Full CSPO

1:30 pm    Corbin v Andrade                                   CV18-12-0325    Full CSPO

3:30 pm    St v. Tina Butler                                     CR18-11-0345    P Intervention  Brecount

 
 
Wednesday February 20, 2019
 
9:00 am     Dewitt v. Reames                              CV18-11-0298     Sched Conf     Zurz/Bodin/Fitzgerald

9:30 am     Tokio Marine v. Starks                       CV18-12-0322     Sched Conf     Figelman/Pro Se

10:00 am   In RE: 2004 GMC Sierra 1500           IR19-01-0009     Title application

10:30 am   Dyer v. Lowe's Home Centers            CV18-12-0346     Sched Conf     Gould/Stump/Tackett

11:00 am   Wynee v. CSX Transportation            CV17-09-0230     SC/JE               Rapier/Carnes

Hearings with Magistrate Kennedy:

9:00 am     Freedom Mortgage v. Watkins          CV18-11-0308     Default Hrg         Infante

9:30 am     Ditech v. Monteith                              CV18-11-0306     Default Hrg        Mehler

10:00 am   Quicken Loans v. Huffman                CV18-11-0295     Default Hrg         Mehler

10:30 am   PNC Bank v. Defibaugh                    CV18-11-0292     Default Hrg          Brady

11:00 am     USAmerica v. Holycross                 CV18-10-0270     Default Hrg          Miles

11:30 am    Stone v. State Farm                         CV18-07-0184    Tele Med st          Lah/Founds/Elliott

Thursday February 21, 2019

9:00 am    St v. Billy Henderson                         CR18-03-0071    Sentencing          Kocher

10:00 am  St v. Christopher Haynes                 CR18-12-0360    Suppress              Triplett

1:30 pm    St v. David McLaughlin                     CR18-12-0361    Final PT               DeSomma

Friday February 22, 2019

9:30 am    St v. Elizabeth S. Barile                    CR18-08-0250    P Intervention    Cunningham

10:00 am   St v. Quinten Turner                        CR18-11-0337    F Intervention     Brecount

10:45 am    St v. Alan Heys Jr                           CR17-05-0160    Final PV             Gudgel

11:15 am    St v. Kevin Carter Jr                        CR16-06-0177    Final PV            DeSomma

Monday February 25, 2019

9:00 am    St v. Jessica Park                               CR18-05-0162    F Intervention    Kocher

10:00 am  Norden v Ebling                                  CV18-04-0093    Final PT            Stopar/Will

11:00 am  St v. Polly Board                                 CR18-05-0156    Sentencing        Berkhofer

1:15 pm    St v. Brian J. Evans                            CR18-11-0343    Arraignment       DeSomma

1:30 pm    St v. Jaedyn Ford                               CR17-02-0033    Final PT             King

1:30 pm    St v. Cheyenne O'Brien                       CR18-11-0341   Final PT             King

1:30 pm    St v. Randy Cole                                 CR18-11-0316    Final PT            King

1:30 pm    St v. DeSean Ward                              CR18-11-0326    Final PT           King

2:30 pm    ST v. Bonnie L. Evans                         CR18-11-0317    Final PT           Cunningham

2:30 pm    St v. Bernard El                                    CR18-11-0330    Final PT

3:30 pm    St v. Louis Schoenberger                     CR18-11-0318 - FPT/CR17-10-0366 FPV  Allen

3:30 pm    St v. Joshua T. Phillips                          CR18-11-0338    Final PT           Allen

3:30 pm    St v. Seth Anderson                               CR18-11-0327    Final PT          Allen

4:00 pm    St v. Devonte Roper                              CR18-11-0351    Sentencing     Allen

Hearings before Judge Wilson:

1:30 pm    St v. Brian E. Scherer                            CR16-01-0021    Final PT           King