Current Court Calendar

Wednesday May 22, 2019

1:30 pm    MRH v. Harrison                             CV19-03-0070    Sched conf             Stolly/Ellis

2:30 pm    Leap of Faith v. UATP                    CV18-08-0201    Sched Conf             Stolly/Belo

Hearings before Magistrate Kennedy:

9:00 am    Treasurer v. Kuhlman                     CV18-12-0338    Default Hrg             Walsh

9:30 am    First Natl Bank v. Gipson                CV19-01-0025    Default Hrg             Schnelle

10:00 am  Carrington v. Vance                        CV19-02-0052    Default hrg              Infante

11:00 am  Dyer v. Lowes                                 CV18-12-0346    Med Status Conf

1:30 pm    Michigan Mutual v. Clark                 CV18-10-0257    Sched Conf           Ramirez/Smith

 

 

Thursday May 23, 2019

9:30 am    St v. Joseph R. Myers       CR17-03-0070/CR17-11-0376  Final PV        DeSomma

10:00 am  St v. Daniel F. Slaven                       CR17-10-0328    Final PV               Brecount

10:30 am  St v. Corie Anderson        CR16-05-0138/CR18-04-0132    Final PV      Brecount

11:00 am  St v. Ronald E. Cook                        CR18-12-0367    Plea                     Brecount

11:30 am  St v. Hilbert Hassell Jr                      CR19-04-0126    P Intervention      Brecount

 

Friday May 24, 2019

Hearings before Judge Wilson:

1:00 pm    St v. John R. Clary                           CR16-11-0305    Final PV          Cunningham

1:30 pm    St v. Cody Sloas                              CR13-12-0305    Final PV           Cunningham

Hearings before Magistrate Kennedy:

10:00 am  Warner v. Williams                           CV19-04-0124    Full CSPO

1:30 pm    St v. Marquise Vann                        CR19-045-0143    Arraignment       Allen
 

Monday May 27, 2019

Memorial Day

Tuesday May 28, 2019

9:00 am    ST v. Amanda Cox            CR18-11-0347/CR19-02-0063  F Intervent   King

9:45 am    St v. Bradley Rogan   CR18-05-0152/CR19-02-0040/CR19-04-0127  Sent  Meenach

10:30 am  St v. Jason Bender                           CR18-08-0234    Sentencing        Beck

11:15 am  St v. Nicole Sheldon                         CR18-12-0364    F Intervention    Berkhofer

1:30 pm    St v. Gregory B. Jackson                  CR19-02-0037    Final PT            Estes

1:30 pm    St v. Shawn D. Hartman                   CR19-01-0012    Final PT            Harvey

2:30 pm    St v. Derek M. Hoy                            CR18-08-0257    Final PT           Meenach

2:30 pm    St v. Ashley L. Carter                         CR18-11-0333    Final PT          Meenach

3:15 pm    St v. Bobbie Jo Dappart                     CR19-03-0069    Diversion         Helmbrecht

Wednesday May 29, 2019

9:00 am    Wilcoxon v. Romes                           CV18-11-0289    Damages         Brecount

11:30 am  Triple T Transport v. Msierra Trans   CV18-08-0210    SC/JE             Kern/Roth

1:30 pm    Turner v. Logan Co Commissioners  CV18-09-0235    Status conf     Robinson/Riepenhoff

2:00 pm    Doyle v. Parrish Dedicated Serv       CV19-04-0106    Sched conf      Walker/Smith

Hearings before Magistrate Kennedy:

9:00 am    MRH v. Grimes                                  CV19-03-0072    Default Hrg      Hanna

9:30 am    MRH v. Hamilton                               CV19-03-0073    Default Hrg      Hanna

10:00 am  Carter Jones Lumber v. Barton         CV19-02-0042    Def/Evidentiary Funk

11:00 am  Freedom Mortgage v. Ervin              CV18-11-0314    Status Conf       Davis

1:30 pm    My CU Mortgage v. Hubbard           CV16-12-0352    Default HRg       Arastides

 

Thursday May 30, 2019

9:00 am    St v. Brian J. Evans                          CR18-11-0343    F Intervention    DeSomma

1:30 pm    St v. Bryant Piper                             CR19-02-0048    F Intervention     Brecount

2:00 pm    St v. Richard Carpenter                    CR18-11-0314    F Intervention    Brecount

2:30 pm    St v. Matthew L. Mewhorter             CR19-02-0051    Plea                    Brecount
 

Friday May 31, 2019

9:00 am    St v. Scott Linet                                CR18-12-0356    F Intervention    Berkhofer

9:45 am    St v. Daniel C. Wright                        CR17-12-0423    Sentencing       Kocher

10:30 am    St v. Tammy K. Rice                       CR19-02-0038    Sentencing        Cunningham

11:15 am    St v. Jacob Gilbert                          CR19-03-0090    P Intervention     Cunningham
   

Monday June 3, 2019

9:30 am    St v. Noel A. Martin                         CR19-05-0141    Final PT               DeSomma

10:00 am  Mayfield v. CEVA Logistics             CV18-08-0200    Pretrial       Haynes/Foley/Ahlstrom/Heebsh

11:00 am  St v. Kevin Coon               CR19-01-0020/CR19-03-0085  F Interven     Gudgel

11:45 am  St v. James Craft III                         CR19-03-0075    Bond/Sched          Gudgel

1:30 pm    ST v. Jamie L. Rogan                       CR19-01-0023    Final PT                Kocher

1:30 pm    St v. John Linet                                 CR19-02-0060    Final PT                Kocher

1:30 pm    St v. Christian A. Wilkenson             CR18-04-0101    Final PT                Kocher

2:00 pm    ST v. James Shifferly                       CR19-04-0114    Plea                      Kitzler

2:30 pm    St v. Mitchell L. Reynolds                 CR10-02-0028    Final PT               Bibler

3:00 pm    St v. Paula J. Carter                         CR19-03-0089    P Intervention       DeSomma

Hearings before Magistrate Kennedy:

9:00 am    Heritage Coop v. Moellendick Farm   CV18-09-0250    DE                       Wagner


Tuesday June 4, 2019

9:00 am    St v. Stephanie McClain                      CR18-09-0272    Sentencing          Meenach

9:45 am    St v. Kelli Jo Cantrell                            CR19-01-0025    F Intervention      Allen

10:30 am  ST v. Wesley R. Pickering                    CR18-11-0336    Sentencing          DeSomma

11:15 am  St v. Kevin Carter               CR16-06-0177 Sent PV CR19-02-0032 Sent    DeSomma

1:30 pm    St v. Heather M. Whitaker Carter          CR19-03-0079    Suppress             Triplett


Wednesday June 5, 2019

1:30 pm    Golden Giant v. Hercules Ind               CV17-08-0203    Show Cause        Reash/Loveland

2:30 pm    Mueller v. Coleman                              CV19-03-0096    Sched conf          Baker/Henry/Strang

3:00 pm    In Re:  2009 Honda TRX 420 FA         IR19-04-0024    Title application

3:30 pm    Bates v. Bates                                      CV17-03-0056    Status                  Fansler/Bodin

Hearings before Judge Rapp:

1:00 pm    St v. Noel Miller Jr                                CR18-11-0349    Sentencing           King

Hearings before Magistrate Kennedy:

9:00 am    MRH v. Lyburtus                                  CV18-07-0176    Damages             Wagner

10:00 am  Treasurer v. Bost                                  CV19-03-0094    Default Hrg

10:30 am  Polisdes Collection v. Mongold             CV06-10-0504    Sched Conf

11:00 am  Treasurer v. Brown                                 CV18-11-0309    Default Hrg

11:30 am  Treasurer v. Burkhammer                      CV19-03-0100    Default Hrg

2:00 pm    Palmer v. Buckeye Mech                       CV18-10-0260     Tele Med St    List/Duraney

3:00 pm    Spires v. BWC                                        CV18-12-0335    Tele Med St    Spangler/Robenalt


Thursday June 6, 2019

9:00 am    St v. Jorge E. Clark                             CR19-02-0043    Further Sentencing    Brecount

9:45 am    St v. Adam Houchins          CR12-09-0225/CR13-01-0002    Final PV             Brecount


Friday June 7, 2019

9:00 am    St v. Tricia M. Tracey                        CR18-03-0076    Final PV                 Gudgel

9:45 am    St v. Michael T. Robinson                 CR18-02-0045    Final PV                  Gudgel