Current Court Calendar

CR - Common Pleas Court Courtroom, Carnegie Building
AR - Arraignment Courtroom, Logan County Sheriff's Dept/Jail
JT - Masonic Lodge

Wednesday October 17, 2018

10:00 am  Burnside v. BWC                                 CV18-07-0190    Sched Conf        Wollam/Tackett/Shaw

10:30 am  MRH v. Ogden                                     CV18-05-0131    Default Hrg         Hanna

11:00 am  Bates v. Bates                                     CV17-03-0056    Further Status    Fansler/Traul

3:00 pm    St v. Michael Ansley                            CR18-07-0202    Plea                    Warren/Kocher

3:30 pm    St v. Brian Brown                                CR18-06-0163    Plea                     Allen

3:30 pm    ST v. Charles Neff                               CR18-08-0237    Arraignment        Allen

4:00 pm    St v. Anthony Gannaway                    CR17-08-0271    Plea                     Kocher

Hearings before Magistrate Kennedy:

9:00 am    IH Credit v. Slavin                                CV18-01-0008    Status                Latham

10:30 am  Ditech v. Gerber                                  CV18-04-0105    Default Hrg         Demers

11:00 am  Comer v. Walbright                             CV18-05-0133    Tele Med St         Bodin/Hoering

4:00 pm    Eley v. Warner                                    CV18-10-0262    Full CSPo

Thursday October 18, 2018

8:45 am    St v. Hunter Burris                             CR18-08-0249    P Intervention    Brecount

9:00 am    St v. Christopher Lee                         CR18-02-0047    Sentencing        Brecount

9:45 am    St v. Kelly Kaeck                                CR18-03-0079    F Intervention    Brecount

10:30 am  St v. Ryan Miller                                 CR18-06-0184    Plea                   Brecount

1:30 pm    St v. Larry Jennings                            CR18-05-0153    Plea                   Stewart/DeSomma

Friday October 19, 2018

9:30 am    St v. Jesse Case                               CR18-08-0252    Plea                   Gudgel

10:00 am  ST v. Timothy E. Clark                      CR18-06-0177    Plea                   Gudgel

10:30 am  St v. Derrick Hernandez                    CR17-11-0392    Plea                   Cunningham

11:00 am  St v. Katie Hale CR18-04-0126 Plea  CR18-09-0284  Bill/Plea             Gudgel/Berkhofer

11:30 am  St v. Derek Hoy                                 CR18-08-0257 Conf Inf/Bond       Meenach

11:45 am  St v. Skyler Stoneburner                   CR18-07-0218    Bond Reduction  Triplett

Monday October 22, 2018

9:00 am    Kline v. BWC                                    CV17-11-0302    Pretrial              Knisley/Tackett/Petroff

9:30 am    St v. Joseph Myers      CR17-03-0070/CR17-11-0376  Jud Release    DeSomma

0:00 am  St v. Jeremy Ray                             CR18-10-0306    Arraignment        Kluge

10:15 am  St v. Jessica Shoffner                      CR18-06-0190    F Intervention     Berkhofer

11:00 am  ST v. Nicole Boltz                            CR18-07-0199    F Intervention       Berkhofer

1:15 pm    St v. Carlos SW Austin                    CR18-03-0083    Sentencing          Berkhofer

2:00 pm    St v. Lisa Taylor                              CR18-09-0285    Bill/Plea                Harvey

2:30 pm    St v. Dion Malcolm                           CR18-05-0155    Final PT               Warren/Gabriele

3:00 pm    St v. Trevor Drummond       CR18-03-0089/CR18-05-0145  Final PT     Gabriele

3:15 pm    St v. Christine Black                            CR18-06-0182    final PT              Gabriele

3:30 pm     St v. Corie Anderson           CR18-04-0132 Sent CR16-03-0138  Sent PV   Brecount

Tuesday October 23, 2018

8:30 am    St v. Frank Barnes       CR18-05-0143 JT/CR17-02-0036/274  FPV        Allen

2:30 pm    St v. Timothy Slavin   CR18-07-0205/CR18-06-0176/CR17-10-0338/CR17-09-0310 Plea Harvey

Hearings before Magistrate Kennedy:

10:00 am  Hoge v. Jones                                CV18-10-0261    Full CSPO

1:00 pm    St v. Raquel Williams                     CR18-06-0191    P Intervention          Harvey

Wednesday October 24, 2018

8:30 am    St v. Frank Barnes       CR18-05-0143 JT/CR17-02-0036/274  FPV        Allen

9:00 am    Ross v. BWC                                CV18-08-0203    Sched conf        Wollam/Tackett/Hunter

9:30 am    James v. BWC                             CV18-08-0208    Sched conf        Castrodale/Tackett/Heebsh

10:00 am  In RE:  2016 Mercedes Van         IR18-09-0033    Title Application

10:30 am  in Re:  Holly Park Manufactured Home IR18-09-0034  Title Application

11:00 am  Pell v. Durnell's RV Sales            CV18-01-0022    Mtn Compel/ Arb    Connick/T. Stolly/Thieman

Hearings before Magistrate Kennedy:

10:00 am  National Collegiate v. Manahan   CV15-07-0223    DE                         Armstrong/Pro se

Thursday October 25, 2018

2:30 pm    ARC

Friday October 26, 2018

Monday October 29, 2018

9:00 am    Schmelzer v. Yoder                    CV17-11-0304    Pretrial            Felton/Seitzinger/Ahlstrom

9:00 am    St v. Randy Gordon                    CR18-03-0080    F Intervention    DeSomma

10:00 am  St v. Jeremiah Fisher-White       CR18-060-186    F Intervention    DeSomma

10:45 am  St v. Jessica Park                       CR18-05-0162    F Intervention    Harvey

11:30 am  St v. Sally Neeley                        CR18-04-0112    Plea                   Brecount

1:30 pm    St v. Heather Johns                    CR17-11-0383    Sentencing         Triplett

2:30 pm    St v. Floyd Stevens                     CR18-06-0195    Final PT              Warren/Berkhofer

2:30 pm    St v. Hunter Swingley                 CR18-07-0207    Final PT               Warren/Berkhofer

3:00 pm    St v. Todd Morse                         CR18-04-0108    Final PV              Benavidez

3:30 pm    St v. Bradley Couch                     CR18-09-0273    Sentencing          Looser/Meenach

4:00 pm    St v. Nettie Tackett                       CR18-07-0210    competency        Meenach